Broadcast Schedule

Minnesota United entered into a multi-year programming agreement to broadcast MNUFC matches on Fox Sports North in early 2018, bringing MLS to more home in Minnesota and the Upper Midwest and making Fox Sports North the exclusive, local television home for the Loons.

The MNUFC broadcast is lead by play-by-play announcer Callum Williams, color commentator Kyndra de St. Aubin and sideline reporter Jamie Watson. Williams is a seasoned commentator, having called matches in MLS and top European leagues for major broadcasters in England. A Stillwater native, de St. Aubin has covered the men’s and women’s national teams, and has been a part of MLS and college broadcast crews throughout her career. Watson is a former Loons player, with a career spanning all levels of pro soccer in the U.S.


BROADCASTER INFO

Date Opponent Time (CT) Television Radio
SUN 3/1 Portland Timbers @ Portland Timbers 6:30 p.m. FS1 SKOR North
SAT 3/7 San Jose Earthquakes @ San Jose Earthquakes 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SUN 3/15 New York Red Bulls New York Red Bulls 6:00 p.m. FS1 SKOR North
SAT 3/21 Montreal Impact Montreal Impact 2:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 4/4 San Jose Earthquakes San Jose Earthquakes 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 4/11 LA Galaxy LA Galaxy 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
WED 4/15 Houston Dynamo @ Houston Dynamo 7:30 p.m. FOX Sports Go SKOR North
SAT 4/18 FC Dallas FC Dallas 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SAT 4/25 Sporting Kansas City @ Sporting Kansas City 7:30 p.m. FSN SKOR North
WED 4/29 Columbys Crew SC @ Columbus Crew SC 6:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SAT 5/2 Colorado Rapids Colorado Rapids 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SAT 5/9 Orlando City SC @ Orlando City SC 6:30 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
WED 5/13 Real Salt Lake Real Salt Lake 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 5/16 Inter Miami FC @ Inter Miami FC 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 5/23 Portland Timbers Portland Timbers 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
WED 5/27 FC Augsburg 7:00 p.m. TBD TBD
SUN 5/31 LA Galaxy @ LA Galaxy 9:00 p.m. FS1 SKOR North
SAT 6/13 Nashville SC Nashville SC 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
WED 6/17 LAFC @ LAFC 9:30 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SAT 6/20 FC Dallas @ FC Dallas 7:30 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SAT 6/27 D.C. United @ D.C. United 7:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
WED 7/1 Vancouver Whitecaps FC Vancouver Whitecaps 8:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SUN 7/5 Seattle Sounders FC @ Seattle Sounders FC 8:00 p.m. FS1 SKOR North
SUN 7/12 LAFC LAFC 5:00 p.m. ESPN SKOR North
SAT 7/18 Sporting Kansas City Sporting Kansas City 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 7/25 Real Salt Lake @ Real Salt Lake 9:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 8/1 Nashville SC @ Nashville SC 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SUN 8/9 Atlanta United FC Atlanta United FC 2:00 p.m. ABC SKOR North
SUN 8/16 Seattle Sounders FC Seattle Sounders FC 6:00 p.m. FS1 SKOR North
SAT 8/22 Chicago Fire Chicago Fire 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 8/29 Colorado Rapids @ Colorado Rapids 8:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SUN 9/13 Vancouver Whitecaps FC @ Vancouver Whitecaps FC 8:00 p.m. FSN SKOR North
SAT 9/19 New England Revolution New England Revolution 7:00 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SAT 9/26 FC Cincinnati @ FC Cincinnati 6:30 p.m. FSN+ SKOR North
SUN 10/4 Houston Dynamo Houston Dynamo 3:30 p.m. FSN SKOR North

* Subject to change, will play on FSN, FSN+ or FSGo

SCHEDULE HOME